Frequently Asked Questions

Announcing a new Viva Health Partnership

Announcing a new Viva Health Partnership

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is this considered a group plan?

With respect to your group, this is considered a group plan, so you have to offer the plan to all employees eligible in your organization (full-time employees working at least 30 hours a week).

2. What is the minimum number of enrollees per group?

Two, non-related employees (employee and spouse, or employee and child younger than 26 years old don't count) must enroll to start your plan.

3. Can I take my contribution out of my paycheck pre-tax?
You may make a Section 125 election for your group in order to allow employees to make plan contributions on a pre-tax basis.

Message Us

Contact an Iron ReHealth representative.

Call Us

(334) 245-1099

Mailing Address

Open Hours

M-F: 8am - 5pm CST

Email

info@ironrehealth.com